Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
CAPES For Kids Run
Florence, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
3961
KALEB BURROUGHS
00:20:55
6:44/mile
12
M
1
2nd
4358
ERIC MASAITIS
00:21:05
6:48/mile
30
M
2
3rd
4406
Frankie Humphrey
00:21:20
6:52/mile
33
M
3
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
4336
NORTH WILLIS
00:26:58
8:41/mile
9
M
15
2nd
4329
CALEB NEWELL
00:28:31
9:11/mile
10
M
21
3rd
3671
CONNOR HENDRIX
00:28:42
9:15/mile
9
M
22
4th
4421
Myers Hatchell
00:30:21
9:47/mile
9
M
27
5th
3948
CHASE BASTA
00:36:13
11:40/mile
9
M
35
5K Male 11-14
1st
4362
ETHAN WILLIAMS
00:26:05
8:24/mile
14
M
13
2nd
4342
CONOR KOON
00:27:09
8:45/mile
14
M
17
3rd
3956
BAYLOR MILLER
00:35:42
11:30/mile
13
M
31
4th
4291
OWEN MITCHELL
00:37:50
12:11/mile
12
M
39
5th
4372
CARSON MORRIS
00:38:17
12:20/mile
12
M
40
5K Male 15-19
1st
4416
ANTHONY MELO
00:23:09
7:28/mile
18
M
6
2nd
3933
DILLON BURR
00:24:04
7:45/mile
15
M
7
3rd
4301
MCCRAY POSTON
00:24:31
7:54/mile
15
M
8
4th
4305
RANSOM SCHULTZ
00:25:48
8:19/mile
18
M
10
5th
3943
MICHAEL CUSAAC
00:25:52
8:20/mile
16
M
11
5K Male 20-24
1st
4346
DEREK KLAHRE
00:58:10
18:45/mile
23
M
61
5K Male 25-29
1st
4408
Danielle Oneal
00:53:58
17:24/mile
29
M
58
2nd
4298
ROLAND MATTHEWS
00:58:22
18:49/mile
27
M
62
5K Male 30-34
1st
4340
DANIEL LORENZO
00:21:43
7:00/mile
32
M
4
2nd
4359
TIM STREIT
00:32:02
10:19/mile
30
M
29
3rd
3936
JIMMY CANTEY
00:35:50
11:33/mile
34
M
33
5K Male 35-39
1st
3966
GARY FOWLER
00:22:10
7:08/mile
36
M
5
2nd
4371
DANIEL CARMICHAEL
00:27:34
8:53/mile
35
M
19
3rd
3813
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:28:50
9:17/mile
39
M
23
4th
4389
DAVID PIERCE
00:29:55
9:39/mile
38
M
26
5th
3945
JOHN ANDERSON
00:35:50
11:33/mile
39
M
32
5K Male 40-44
1st
4410
John Woods
00:24:59
8:03/mile
42
M
9
2nd
4412
Ed Love
00:25:53
8:20/mile
41
M
12
3rd
3812
Rudy HENDRIX
00:29:05
9:22/mile
42
M
24
4th
4314
RICK RYAN
00:35:51
11:33/mile
44
M
34
5th
4303
BRAD POSTON
00:36:41
11:49/mile
42
M
38
5K Male 45-49
1st
4309
JOEY RHODES
00:27:04
8:43/mile
49
M
16
2nd
4423
Lloyd Mitchell
00:40:03
12:54/mile
49
M
43
5K Male 50-54
1st
3957
MICHAEL MILLER
00:26:48
8:38/mile
54
M
14
2nd
4292
ROBERT MOORE
00:31:58
10:18/mile
50
M
28
3rd
3963
TRACY HUGGINS
00:34:45
11:12/mile
50
M
30
4th
4345
DOUG KLAHRE
00:58:09
18:45/mile
53
M
60
5K Male 55-59
1st
4418
shannon billingsley
00:27:48
8:58/mile
55
M
20
2nd
3959
STEVE BATTAFARANO
00:40:42
13:07/mile
59
M
46
5K Male 60-64
1st
4296
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:29:24
9:28/mile
63
M
25